Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. RACHNA VOHRA B.A.,ECC Ed.
2 MRS. CLARA MATHEW B.A.,MONTESSORI
3 MRS. ASHALATHA AMMANNA B.A.,ECC Ed.
4 MRS. SUNITA SALDANHA B.COM., MONTESSORI
5 MRS. JAIJI MATHEW M.A.,NURSERY TRAINING
6 MRS. RASHIDA HAIDER H.B. COM., B.Ed.
7 MRS. HEMANGINI KAPADIA B. COM., ECC Ed.
8 MRS. JUNE PAMPHLIS M.S.W
9 MRS. JAYASHREE GANGOLLI B.CS
10 MRS. TANYA MAJUMDAR M.A.
11 MRS. NIRMALA RANGDALE B.Sc.
12 MRS. HEMAKSHI GAJJAR B.A.,MONTESSORI
13 MRS. ANISHA ADITYA B.A., STT.
14 MRS. SHAFNAM SHAFANA B.A., MONTESSORI
15 MRS. ANURADHA VASUDEVAN B. COM., PGDBA, MONTESSORI
16 MRS. MAYURA AKOLKAR B. LIB & INFO. SCIENCE
17 MRS. RADHA MURALIDHARAN B.Sc., PGDCA., ADV. DIPLOMA IN MONTESSORI & KINDERGARTEN.
18 MRS. RASHMI SHETTY BA
19 Mrs. LATA K. R. RANGDALE DIPLOMA IN MONTESSORI
20 Mrs. SHEFEENA BEEVI K B.Sc,B.Ed.,DIPLOMA IN MONTESSORI
21 Mrs. ROBIN GOSWAMI B.Ed,B.A.,N.T.T
22 Mrs. PREETHA SIVAPRASAD B.A.,MONTESSORI
23 Mrs. GULZAR MUHD. H ANSARI B.A.,D.Ed
24 Mrs. USHASI RATH B.A.,MONTESSORI
25 Mrs. TRISHIKA SHAH B.COM,PG.FRM,ECCEd
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. RACHNA VOHRA B.A.,ECC Ed.
2 MRS. CLARA MATHEW B.A.,MONTESSORI
3 MRS. ASHALATHA AMMANNA B.A.,ECC Ed.
4 MRS. SUNITA SALDANHA B.COM., MONTESSORI
5 MRS.JAIJI MATHEW M.A.,NURSERY TRAINING
6 MRS. RASHIDA HAIDER H.B. COM., B.Ed.
7 MRS. JAYASHREE GANGOLLI B.CS
8 MRS. JUNE PAMPHLIS M.S.W
9 MRS. ANISHA ADITYA B.A., STT.
10 MRS. SHAFNAM SHAFANA B.A., MONTESSORI
11 MRS. ALEFIYA IRFAN ZAIDI B.B.A.
12 MRS. SRABANA GHOSH B.A. MONTESSORI
13 MRS. HEMA NATARAJAN M. COM, B. Ed.
14 MRS. SUJA DENNY B.SC., PGDCA., MONTESSORI
15 MRS. RASHMI SHETTY BA
16 MRS. BINEETA CHETRI B.Sc., Montessori, Visharat in Hindi
DEPARTMENT : English
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. BINDU ABRAHAM B.A.,PG DIPL (N.T.)
2 MRS. PURNIMA CHATURVEDI M.A.,B.Ed.
3 MRS. RINKI KAMBLE M.A.,B.Ed.
4 MRS. MONIKA KUMAR B.A.,NPTT.
5 MRS. KAVITA PARYANI B.A.,B.Ed.
6 MRS. ASFIA KIDWAI B.A.,B.Ed.
7 MRS. SINDHU ANIL MATHEW M.A.,B.Ed.
8 MRS. SYLVIA FREDRICK M. M.Phil.,B.Ed.
9 Mrs. SAJEENA MOOSAKUTTY M.A.
10 Mrs. NITHYA PREMKUMAR M.COM,M.B.A,BD(Comm)
11 Mrs. DEEPALI SRIVASTAVA M.A.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Hindi
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.SUDHA DHARMARAJAN M.A.,B.Ed.
2 MRS.JYOTI N. BHATIA B.A.,B.Ed.
3 MRS.RASHMI BARDHAN B.A.
4 Mrs. T MUHAMED SHAMEEM B.A.,B.Ed.
5 Mrs. BINDU M JAYARAJAN Hindi Dip.
DEPARTMENT : Maths
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. CHAITALI CHAKRABORTY B.Sc.(CHEM.) , B.Ed.
2 MRS. ASHA THOMAS M.Sc.,B.Ed.
3 MRS.MEERA GEHI B.Sc.,B.Ed.
4 MRS.USHA MANAYIL M.Sc.,B.Ed.
5 MRS.TAMEEZUNNISA HAKEEM B.Sc.,B.Ed.
6 MRS.PAULIN MARIS B.Sc.,B.Ed.
7 MRS. BINSIYA ABDUL LATHEEF MSC, B.Ed
8 Mrs. DEEPA RAJGOPAL M.Sc.,B.Ed.
9 Mrs. USHA KRISHNADAS NAIR B.Sc.,B.Ed.,HDC
10 Mrs. RUPA MONDAL B.Sc.,B.Ed.,G.D.C.A
11 Mrs. SREENA GOPINATHAN M.Sc.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : EVS
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.BAGAVATHI S. M.Sc.,M. Phil,B.Ed.
2 MRS.JAIKUMARI S. M.Sc.
3 MRS.REKHA NAIR B.Sc.,B.Ed.
4 MRS.PRIYA SIVADAS M.Sc.,B.Ed.
5 MRS.JAYANTHI MENON M.Sc.,B.Ed.
6 MRS.RESMI GOPINATH M.Sc.,B.Ed.
7 MRS.RASMI K. M. M.Sc.,B.Ed.
8 MRS.VAISHALI VINIT JOSHI M.Sc.,B.Ed.
9 MRS.JASMINE SOBHA M.Sc., M. Phil.
10 Mrs. MARIA AMIA BERNADETTE B.Sc.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Arabic
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.IQBAL HASSAN B.Sc.( CHEM )
2 MRS.NAHLA ABD ELMOHSENOMER B.Sc
3 Mrs. MAJDA OMER HAMDAN B.A.
4 Mrs. NEVIN M A ABUYOUSEF B.Sc.
5 Mrs. AMANY ALI A E HAKEL M.Sc.
6 Mrs. NOSIBA ALI A R H B.Sc.
7 Mrs. MAWAHIB HUSSEIN AHMED B.Sc.
DEPARTMENT : Islamic Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.LIJU NAJEEB B.A.,B.Ed.
2 MRS.AZMA TANZEEL KHAN M.A.,B.Ed.
3 Mrs. NEVIN M A ABUYOUSEF B.Sc.
4 Mrs. MAJDA OMER HAMDAN B.A.
DEPARTMENT : Work Experience
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.MANGALA P SHETTY M.A.
2 MRS. V. SHANBAGAVALLI XII STD ART & CRAFT T.T.C. &DIPL
3 MRS.DEEBA ALI M.A (FINE ARTS)
DEPARTMENT : Physical Education
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.VIJAYAKUMARI ALOYSIOUS B.A.,C.P. Ed.
2 MRS.CHITHRA INBAMANI B.COM.,M.P.Ed.,M.Phil
3 MRS.KAMAKSHI VARGHESE B.COM.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : USST
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.LIJU NAJEEB B.A.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. CHAITALI CHAKRABORTY B.Sc.(CHEM.) , B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Music
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.JEMI JACOB B.A (HONS) MUSIC
DEPARTMENT : Social Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs. JAYASHREE P KULKARNI B.A.
DEPARTMENT : Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. CHRISTINE JANET SACHIDANAND B.Sc.,B.Ed.
2 MRS. JABEEN IQBAL B.Sc., B.Ed.
3 MRS. BEENA MOHAN M.Sc., B.Ed.
4 MRS.BEENA VINU MAMMEN B.Sc, B.Ed
5 MRS. INDIRA SINGH B.Sc., B. Ed
6 MRS. RASHIDA BANU M.Sc., M.Ed.,B.Ed.
7 MRS. HAJIRA TARANNUM M.Sc.
8 MRS. PHILOMINA V.K M.A
9 MRS. CHRISTY JEYAPAUL RAJ B.SC, MA, M.Ed
10 MRS. PREMA GOVINDAN M.Sc.,M.Ed.
11 MRS. SALEENA MAJEED B.Sc.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : English
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. MERYN MARY VARGHESE M.A.,B.Ed.
2 MRS. ESTHERAMMA RAJU M.A., B. Ed
3 MRS. LYDIA RODRIGUES M.A., T.T.C
4 MRS. USHA PRADEEP M.A., B. Ed
5 MRS. JACINTHA BORGES B.A. ,B.Ed.
6 MRS.LEENA D'SOUZA B.A., B.Ed.
7 MRS. ANSI RAHIMAN M.A., B.Ed
8 MRS.JYOTI GUPTA B.COM, B. Ed
9 Mrs. Nahid Firdose M.A.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Social Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.PARVATHI SAI NARAYANAN B.A.,B.Ed.
2 MRS. HASEEMA RASHEED M.A., B.Ed
3 MRS. ASHA RANI V S M.A., B.Ed.
4 MRS. ZARINA BEGUM M.A., B.Ed.
5 MRS. RABIYA P.K B.A.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Arabic
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.MARIAM JAAFAR DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION
2 MRS. AHLAM DAWOOD SULAIMAN H.D.(ENGG),B.Sc.(ARTS)
3 MRS. MARIAM ALI MAUSA DIPLOMA
4 MRS. ASMAHAN MUSTAFA ABDALLAH B.Sc.(HONOURS)
5 Mrs. MONA ABDEL MOREM HASSAN B.Sc.
DEPARTMENT : Hindi
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. AMARJEET KAUR B.A., DIP.Ed
2 MRS. POONAM VEDI B.A.
3 MRS. PADMAVATI KANWAR B.A.
4 MRS. BHAVANA TYAGI M.A., B. Ed
5 MRS. SUSHAMA RANI DUGGAL M.A., B.Ed.
6 MRS. ANUPMA BHATNAGAR M.A. ,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Maths
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. SALEENA JOSEPH B.Sc., B.Ed.
2 MRS. TERESA FRANCIS B.Sc., B.Ed.
3 MRS. REMA BAIJU B.Sc., B.Ed.,H.D.C.
4 MRS. SREEJA GOPAKUMAR M.Sc, B.Ed
5 MRS. MEERA DEVI HARISHCHANDRA M.SC.
6 MRS. DHANYA PRAKASH M.Sc., B. Ed
7 MRS. MINI DERIN M.Sc., B. Ed
8 MRS. JYOTHI SOBHANA M.Sc.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : USST
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MISS.MAYHAMDI BA
2 MRS. SEEMA THAKUR B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.REKHA JOJI M.C.A.
DEPARTMENT : Islamic Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.SAWSAN BERAKDAR B.A.(ENGLISH)
2 MRS. AARFA KHATOON M.A., B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Physical Education
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.SANJU GEORGE M.P.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Art & Craft
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS SANGYA JINDAL M.A.
DEPARTMENT : English
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. LEENA MATHEW THOMAS M.A, B.Ed
2 MRS. MARY NEBU MATHEW M.A., B.Ed
3 MRS. KALA KRISHNAN M.A., B.Ed.
4 MRS. ZOHRA YASMEEN M.A., M.Ed
5 MRS. T SHAHINA M.A., B.Ed., PGCTE
6 MRS. DIVYA RAVINDRA M.A., CCTE
DEPARTMENT : Maths
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. REENA MARY VERGHESE M.Sc., B.Ed.,M.Phil.
2 MRS. UMA MAHESWARI BSc., B.Ed.
3 MRS. SUHRA B A JALEEL MSc., B.Ed.
4 MRS. ZAINABA NOUGUMAN MSc., B.Ed.
5 MRS. SHERINE C THOMAS MSc., B.Ed.
6 MRS. TISHA MARIAM MSc., B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. NISHA DEVADAS MSc., B.Ed.
2 MRS. MANZILA NAJEEB MSc., M.Ed.
3 MRS. NASEEM SAHIRUDDIN MSc., B.Ed.
4 MRS. YASHODA SHARMA MSc., B.Ed.
5 MRS. ANNIE NIRMALA J BSc., B.Ed.
6 MRS. RANJANA BHARGAVA MSc., M.Phil ,B.Ed.
7 MRS. SOSAMMA JOSE P MSc., B.Ed.
8 MRS. GURUPYARI BHATNAGAR MSc., B.Ed.
9 MRS. MERAJ FATHIMA M.Sc. Ed.
10 MRS. MERCY ANIL JOHN MSc.
11 MRS. JYOTHILEKSHMI MSc., B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Commerce
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. SHANY GEORGE M.COM ,B.Ed.
2 MRS. AMBIKA NARAYANAN M.COM.
3 MRS. ASHA S SHETTY M.COM.
DEPARTMENT : Economics
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. HUFFRISH PAREKH M.A , B.Ed.
2 MRS. SREEJA SUBHASH M.A ,B.Ed.
3 Mrs. SITA RAMA LAKSHMI K B.COM,M.COM., M.B.A.,PGDCA
DEPARTMENT : Sociology
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. SUREKHA S NAIR M.A ,M.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Social Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. CYRILLA SEBASTIAN M.A(Hist), MA(Eng) ,M.Ed.
2 MRS. TASNEEM FATHIMA M.A ,B.Ed.
3 MRS. VIJAYALAKSHMI DARWESH M.A ,B.Ed.
4 MRS. M ASHA JYOTI M.A ,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : French
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. LINDA ANIL KUMAR M.A.
2 MRS. V.K. PHILOMINA M.A.
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. LEENA KURIEN M.Sc.
2 MRS. JUHI SAYYED M.C.M.
DEPARTMENT : Physical Education
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. SHABANA NAZNIN M.PEd.
2 MRS. SANJU GEORGE M.PEd.
DEPARTMENT : Art Education
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. SMITHA S DIPLOMA IN ART
DEPARTMENT : Hindi
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. SUSHMA RANI DUGGAL B. A., B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Arabic
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. MONA BASHEER DIP. ARABIC
2 MRS. SHARIFA HASAN M.A., D. Ed.
3 MRS. MANAR NOOR AL DEEN B.COM., B.Ed.
4 Mrs. ANEESSA POOCHENGAL B.A.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Islamic Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. SAWSAN BERADKAR B.A.
2 MRS. SHARIFA HASAN M.A., D. Ed.
DEPARTMENT : English
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs. Anila Jacob M.A.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Simi Nazir Khan M.A.,B.Ed.
3 Mrs. Meena Raghu M.A.,B.Ed.
4 Mrs. Sabiha Banu Hussaini M.A.,B.Ed.
5 Mrs. Princy Roy Mathew B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
6 Mrs. Fabiola Lopez M.A.,B.Ed.
7 Mrs. P.P.Sukanya M.A.,B.Ed.
8 Mrs. Sangamithra Mullick M.A.,B.Ed.
9 Mrs. Vidya G.Prabhu B.Com.
10 Mrs. Mamta Mathur M.A.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Hindi
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Premlata Arora M.Com.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs.Savita Tripathi M.A.
3 Mrs.Renu Sinha M.A.
4 Mrs.Baljinder Kaur Sembhi B.A.,B.Ed.
5 Mrs.Samata Suryavanshi M.A.,B.Ed.
6 Mrs.Zubeena Parveen M.A.,B.Ed.
7 Mrs. SHAMEENA SAJU B.A.,ACHARYA
DEPARTMENT : Maths
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Annie Giji Philip M.Sc.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Shobana Milton M.Sc.,B.Ed.
3 Mrs. Usha Mohan B.Sc.,PGDHSM
4 Mrs. Susheela Gopakumar B.Sc.,B.Ed.
5 Mrs.Chitra Saha M.Sc.,B.Ed.
6 Mrs.Shiny Prometheus M.Sc.,B.Ed.
7 Mrs.Siju Arun M.Sc.,B.Ed.
8 Mrs.Rose Vigila Joseph B.Sc.,B.Ed.
9 Mrs.Neena Madhu M.Sc.,B.Ed
10 Mrs.Sathiya Priya B.Sc.,B.Ed.
11 Mrs.Meena Sanjeev M.Sc.,B.Ed.
12 Mrs.Mahalakshmi M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Mala Narayan B.Sc.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs.Vinita Saroj Qadir M.Sc.,M.Ed.
3 Mrs.Deepa Ramadas B.Sc.,B.Ed.
4 Mrs. G Sabitha Bhanu B.Sc.,B.Ed.
5 Mrs.Mussarat Rizwan M.Sc.,B.Ed.
6 Mrs.Maheshwari G Nair B.A.,B.Ed.
7 Mrs.Elizabeth Varghese B.Sc.,B.Ed.
8 Mrs.Dimple Prabodh B.Sc.,B.Ed.
9 Mrs.Poonam Pandey M.Sc.,B.Ed.
10 Mrs.Sindhu Suresh Babu M.Sc.,B.Ed.
11 Mrs.Sangeeta Das Gupta B.Sc.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Social Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Meena Raghu M.A.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs.Sangeeta Das Gupta B.Sc.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Arabic
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Safa M A Hawari High School
2 Mrs.Nouha M T B.Sc.
3 MRS. RIM EBRAHIM B.A
4 MRS. ASIA HASSAN NAYLE DIPLOMA
5 MRS. NAFISA SIDAHMED B.A
6 Mrs. MARWA HASSAN M H A B.Sc.
DEPARTMENT : Work Experience
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Rupali S Kirtani B.Com.,DCA
2 Mrs.Poonam Garg M.A (Fine Arts)
DEPARTMENT : Physical Education
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mr. Dennison Milton MBA.Ed.,PGDSM,PGDEAS,B.P.Ed
2 Mrs.Sabiha Mahjabeen B.Sc., B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed.
3 Mrs.Indu Bala Yadav M.A.,B.P.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : USST
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Jasmine Ashraf M.Com.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Nandhini S Kurmude B.E.,M.C.A
2 Mrs. Usha Mohan B.Sc.,PGDHSM
DEPARTMENT : Music
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Jemi Jacob B.A (Hons) Music
DEPARTMENT : Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. JUHAIMA SUBIRE A.R B.Sc,B.Ed
2 MRS JAINAMMA CHERIAN B.Sc, B.Ed
3 MRS. NEELAM SUKHEJA B.Sc, B.Ed
4 MRS.SAPNA FERNANDES M.Sc.
5 MRS. ROSHAN JOSEPH M.Sc,B.Ed
6 MRS.JACE ROSE KURIAN M.Sc,B.Ed
7 MRS. VIDYA SAWKE M.SC.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Maths
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. PRASANNA KUMARI S. B.Sc,B.Ed
2 MRS. SYLVIA SEQUEIRA B.Sc,B.Ed
3 MRS. NINA PREM SANKAR B.Sc,B.Ed
4 MRS. RASMI ANAND B.Sc,B.Ed
DEPARTMENT : English
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. IDA MATHIAS B.A,B.Ed
2 MRS. KISHAVER SHANAVAZ B.A,B.Ed
3 MRS. SUMAN INDU RANI B.A.D.Ed
4 MRS.KAKALI SENSARMA M.A,B.Ed
5 MRS.SUBAIDHA IZZUDDEN M.A,B.Ed
6 MRS. SHAMEENA BEGUM M.A
7 MRS. AGNES PETER M.A.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Social Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. BINDU RAJESH M.A,B.Ed
2 MRS.VASANTHI PRABHAKAR M.A,B.Ed
3 MRS. MARY MADHU LATA B.A, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT : Hindi
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR.K.B.TRIPATHI M.A,B.Ed
2 MRS.SHESHMA SRIVASTAVA M.A.,B.Ed.
3 MRS.FARRAH REHMAN M.A
DEPARTMENT : USST
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. AMIRA MUSTAFA DOCTORATE IN PSYCHOLOGY
2 MRS.SHAMAMA RAHMAN M.A,B.Ed
DEPARTMENT : Arabic
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS.AMINA MONER B.C.Ed
2 MRS. SAWSAN MOHAMAD EL MAHDI B.A.
3 Mrs. IQBAL IBRAHIM HUSSEIN B.Sc.
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. NANDINI S. KURMUDE B.E.,M C A
DEPARTMENT : Physical Education
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 DR.SISIR BARAN DEY M.P.Ed.,Ph.D
DEPARTMENT : Swimming
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR.SEETHARAM BANGERA B.A,NIS DIP(SWIM)
DEPARTMENT : Art & Craft
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. UTPALA JOSHI M.A
DEPARTMENT : Islamic Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs. IQBAL IBRAHIM HUSSEIN B.Sc.
DEPARTMENT : English
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. SHEIKH ALOUDEEN M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., DIL
2 MRS.LATHA ASHOK SWAMINATHAN M.A.,B.Ed.
3 MR. SAIJAN VARKEY M.A., M.Phil., M.Ed.
4 MRS. BINDHU SAINATH M.A.,B.Ed.
5 MRS. JAISRI PADMANABHAN M.A.,B.Ed.
6 MRS. ANU GUPTA M.A.,M.Ed., DIP.IN FASH DESIGN.
7 MRS. AHSAN NAZLI M.A,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Maths
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. MOHD. ASLAM B.Sc., M.Ed.
2 MR.K.S.S UDUPA B.Sc.Ed., M.Sc.
3 MR. M.A.HUSSAIN B.Sc., B.Ed.
4 MR. JOBY MATHEW M.Sc., B.Ed.
5 MRS. SUMATHI MAHALINGAM M.Sc., M.Phil.,B.Ed.
6 MRS. RUBEENA SUSAN BABY M.Sc., B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Physics
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. SAJI THOMAS M.Sc., B.Ed.
2 MRS. JEBASEELI IDAH HANNAH ASIR M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA
3 MRS. SUSAN ABHILASH THOMAS MSC,B.Ed
DEPARTMENT : Chemistry
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR.SYED ZAFFER ALI M.Sc., B.Ed.
2 MRS. RIJULA PRABHATH M.Sc., B.Ed.
3 MRS. SUSAN THOMAS M.Sc., B.Ed. M.Phil.
DEPARTMENT : Hindi
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. A. K. SRIVASTAVA M.A. , B.Ed
2 MR. K. B. TRIPATHI M.A. , B.Ed
DEPARTMENT : French
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. SULAGNA SEN M.Sc., DS.IN FRENCH
2 MRS. SUNAINA MEHTA B.COM, DIPL. IN FRENCH
DEPARTMENT : Biology
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. SUBHASH BHARGAVA M.Sc. , B.Ed
2 DR. ADITI HAZRA M.Sc. , B.Ed. , PH.D.
3 MRS. PREMKUMAR ANURADHA M.Sc.,B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Commerce
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. P.S. SALEEM M.COM.
2 MR. S. RAJEEV M.COM.
3 MRS. UMA GOPI M.COM. , M.Phil. , B.Ed.
4 MRS. SWATHI UMESH MANDLEKAR M.C.M. , CWA. , M.COM.
DEPARTMENT : Economics
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. MEENAKSHI ALEXANDER M.A. , B.Ed. , M.Phil.
2 MRS. RAJASREE SASIKUMAR M.A., B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Social Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. KARAN SINGH RAGHWA M.A. , B.Ed.
2 MRS. USHA THULASEEDARAN M.A. , B.Ed.
3 MR. ARUN CHRISTOPHER MA
4 MRS.ADITI RAKSHIT MA, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT : Science
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. LEKHA P. NAIR M.Sc. , B.Ed
2 MRS. PREETHI PRASANTH M.Sc. , B.Ed
3 MRS. VIJAYATHA S NAIK MSC,B.Ed
DEPARTMENT : Sociology
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MRS. VINKA LOBO M.A. , B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Arabic
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. MAQSOOD AHMAD M.A. (ARABIC)
2 MR. ABUL FAZAL A. M.A. (ARABIC)
3 MR. KUNHIMOIDEEN M.A. , B.Ed. , PGDT
4 MRS. AMANY ABDUL RAHMAN BACHELOR OF ARABIC LANGUAGE
DEPARTMENT : Physical Education
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. JEYAPAULRAJ B.A. , B.Sc. , B.P.ED.
2 MR. MOHAMMED RIAZ RAHIM B.C.A ,B.P.Ed.
DEPARTMENT : Swimming
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR.SEETHARAM BANGERA B.A.,NIS DIP.(SWIM)
DEPARTMENT : Computer Science/Informatics Practices
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MR. ANISH CHATURVEDI B.Sc. , B.E
2 MRS. LEKSHMI SUNIL M.Sc. COMPUTER SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT : Islamic Studies
Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 MS. MEEAD ELRASHEID J B B.A